Request for offer

Spanish translation: solicitud de presupuesto

English term or phrase:Request for offer
Spanish translation:solicitud de presupuesto
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

15:44 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Request for offer
Así, en una lista de conceptos. Presupuesto???
Y. Peraza
solicitud de presupuesto
Explanation:
Me falta mas contexto para estar seguro.
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2solicitud de propuestas
NetTra
5Pedido de Cotizacion
CMRP
5solicitud de ofertas
josemarrase
4petición/pedido/solicitud de posturas/ofertas
MikeGarcia
3 +1solicitud de presupuesto
Cor Stephan van Eijden


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
request for offer
solicitud de propuestas


Explanation:
Yo lo he visto así.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Duffus
5 mins
  -> Gracias Barbara. =)

agree  Victoria Frazier
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria :D

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
request for offer
solicitud de presupuesto


Explanation:
Me falta mas contexto para estar seguro.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: A mí también me falta contexto, pero creo que es esto. Gracias!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Bouvier
15 hrs
  -> Gracias

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
request for offer
petición/pedido/solicitud de posturas/ofertas


Explanation:
Check with the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financial Dictionary.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1132

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
request for offer
solicitud de ofertas


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
request for offer
Pedido de Cotizacion


Explanation:
Also : Solicitud de Cotizacion

CMRP
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12