underlying equity managers

Spanish translation: administradores de capitales subyacentes

English term or phrase:underlying equity managers
Spanish translation:administradores de capitales subyacentes
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

23:36 Nov 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / underlying equity managers
English term or phrase: underlying equity managers
As fears over inflation declined, our underlying equity managers mostly posted positive returns as most had been able to maintain their favoured long positions through the more difficult preceding months.
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
administradores de capitales subyacentes
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gestores de valores subyacentes
metaljorg
4administradores de capitales subyacentes
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gestores de valores subyacentes


Explanation:
tal cual...
espero que sirva de ayuda

metaljorg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administradores de capitales subyacentes


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1093
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!!!