KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Available Term Loan B Commitment

Spanish translation: compromiso disponible/dispuesto de préstamo a plazo /compromiso dispuesto de un préstamo a plazo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Available Term Loan B Commitment
Spanish translation:compromiso disponible/dispuesto de préstamo a plazo /compromiso dispuesto de un préstamo a plazo
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:33 Nov 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Is a contract for a Syndicated Loan
English term or phrase: Available Term Loan B Commitment
Hi, we have this doubt regarding this phrase. It is a loan contract and this phrase appears like this, and also Available Term Loan Commitments.
Thank you for your help!
Noelia Ruiz Pérez
Spain
compromiso disponible/dispuesto de préstamo a plazo /compromiso dispuesto de un préstamo a plazo
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prestamo/ credito b disponible a plazo
Enrique Huber
3 +1compromiso disponible/dispuesto de préstamo a plazo /compromiso dispuesto de un préstamo a plazo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
available term loan b commitment
compromiso disponible/dispuesto de préstamo a plazo /compromiso dispuesto de un préstamo a plazo


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2023
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
available term loan b commitment
prestamo/ credito b disponible a plazo


Explanation:
typical banking terminolgy

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32