KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

...liquidity while paying market rates of interests

Spanish translation: ...liquidez aunada al pago de intereses a tasas de mercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...liquidity while paying market rates of interests
Spanish translation:...liquidez aunada al pago de intereses a tasas de mercado
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:51 Mar 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: ...liquidity while paying market rates of interests
Business MoneyMarket Account:
Provides the convenience of liquidity while paying market rates of interests on account balances.

This is a description of a type of account offered by a bank. Please help on the whole paragraph, as I'm not sure I understand it.
Thank you VERY much.
Gabriela Hussong
United States
(Ofrece) la ventaja de liquidez aunada al
Explanation:
...pago de intereses a tasas del mercado.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias. Me gustó que su traducción no fue tan pegada al inglés. Espero poder devolverle el favor pronto. GH
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...presenta la ventaja de la liquidez al pagar los tipos de interés del mercado sobre...
Ramón Solá
5(Ofrece) la ventaja de liquidez aunada al
Henry Hinds
5proporciona la conveniencia de liquidez y el pago de tasas de interes de mercado
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proporciona la conveniencia de liquidez y el pago de tasas de interes de mercado


Explanation:
direct!

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Ofrece) la ventaja de liquidez aunada al


Explanation:
...pago de intereses a tasas del mercado.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567
Grading comment
Gracias. Me gustó que su traducción no fue tan pegada al inglés. Espero poder devolverle el favor pronto. GH

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...presenta la ventaja de la liquidez al pagar los tipos de interés del mercado sobre...


Explanation:
...saldos de cuentas.

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Oso!