KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Qualified holding

Spanish translation: participación accionaria considerada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Qualified holding
Spanish translation:participación accionaria considerada
Entered by: INES Reisch

10:28 Feb 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bancos
English term or phrase: Qualified holding
direct or indirect ownership of a company, if the
*qualified holding* represent 10 per cent of more of the equity or of all votes or
otherwise makes possible a significant influence on the management of the
company,

me podeís ayudar porque no tengo muy claro si se puede usar el término holding tambien en español
INES Reisch
Spain
participación accionaria considerada
Explanation:
propiedad directa o indirecta de una compañía, si la participación accionaria considerada representa 10 por ciento o más del patrimonio o de todos los votos o...

En Argentina también podrías utilizar "tenencia accionaria" en lugar de "participación accionaria"
*qualified holding* represent 10 per cent of more
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
gracias Alfredo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5participación accionaria considerada
Alfredo Tanús
4participación calificada
Actavano


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qualified holding
participación accionaria considerada


Explanation:
propiedad directa o indirecta de una compañía, si la participación accionaria considerada representa 10 por ciento o más del patrimonio o de todos los votos o...

En Argentina también podrías utilizar "tenencia accionaria" en lugar de "participación accionaria"
*qualified holding* represent 10 per cent of more

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
gracias Alfredo!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualified holding
participación calificada


Explanation:
dito de una participación calificada (un 10% o más) en el capital de otra ... manera que el grupo debe estructurarse en torno a una entidad holding. ...
www.pdf.lacaixa.comunicacions.com/ee/esp/ee16_c2_esp.pdf

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51