KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Credit Information ACT

Spanish translation: Ley de información sobre créditos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Credit Information ACT
Spanish translation:Ley de información sobre créditos
Entered by: INES Reisch

13:55 Feb 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bancos
English term or phrase: Credit Information ACT
*Credit Information Act*SFS 1973:1173) contains ....


(country =Sweden)
INES Reisch
Spain
Ley de información sobre créditos
Explanation:
La semana política en Suecia - [ Translate this page ]El solicitante de asilo quien se encontraba en Suecia desde hace tres años en compañía de ... en la ley de información sobre créditos y préstamos bancarios, ...

www.rebelion.org/sociales/suecia150401.htm
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ley de Información Crediticia
Cecilia Della Croce
4 +1Ley de información sobre créditos
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit information act
Ley de información sobre créditos


Explanation:
La semana política en Suecia - [ Translate this page ]El solicitante de asilo quien se encontraba en Suecia desde hace tres años en compañía de ... en la ley de información sobre créditos y préstamos bancarios, ...

www.rebelion.org/sociales/suecia150401.htm

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arusso
4 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit information act
Ley de Información Crediticia


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Courtright
8 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos