KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

report minutes

Spanish translation: actas de informes


10:41 Feb 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / CV
English term or phrase: report minutes
Context: Duties included covering reception, typing of daily correspondence, certificates and **report minutes** and day-to-day general administration.
Angeles Castelo
Spanish translation:actas de informes
Explanation:
levantar actas de (los) informes; tomar notas de (los) informes
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3actas de informes
Daniel Gebauer
4realizar infomes sobre las actas
NTRAD
4rédaction de procès-verbaux
Virginie T


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
actas de informes


Explanation:
levantar actas de (los) informes; tomar notas de (los) informes

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> danke, Lydia

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  arusso
2 hrs
  -> gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rédaction de procès-verbaux


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit de cela.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2007-02-09 11:12:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutos (2007-02-09 11:17:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

So, I think it should be "EXTENSIÓN DE ACTAS" Según la RAE, EXTENDER es poner por escrito y en la forma acostumbrada una escritura, un auto, un despacho, etc.

Virginie T
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, but I need to translate it into Spanish. :-)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizar infomes sobre las actas


Explanation:
Cómo está hablando sobre las tareas de las que deberá encargarse la persona seleccionada, 'report' lo entiendo como verbo y no como sustantivo, como tarea a realizar.

Example sentence(s):
  • Deberá llevar a cabo diariamente los informes sobre las actas

    Reference: http://www.oyhanarte.org/proyectos_indice.asp
NTRAD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu ayuda, pero escogi la otra respuesta porque yo entiendo la frase como "typing of (...) report minutes..."