KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Swedish Companies Registration Office

Spanish translation: Registro Mercantil Sueco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Swedish Companies Registration Office
Spanish translation:Registro Mercantil Sueco
Entered by: INES Reisch

17:09 Feb 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bancos
English term or phrase: Swedish Companies Registration Office
*Swedish Companies Registration Office* shall issue a certificate as referred to in Article 25.2 of the Council Regulation (EC)
INES Reisch
Spain
Registro Mercantil Sueco
Explanation:
(if this is for Spain)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-02-12 17:14:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To offer an additional comment:

in Spain the "registro de empresas" is called "Registro Mercantil"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-12 17:14:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "Registro Mercantil de Suecia"
Selected response from:

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Registro Mercantil SuecoRebecca Jowers
3registro industrial de Suecia (sueco)
Dorritt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
swedish companies registration office
registro industrial de Suecia (sueco)


Explanation:
Se refiere al registro de empresas, no?

Dorritt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
swedish companies registration office
Registro Mercantil Sueco


Explanation:
(if this is for Spain)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-02-12 17:14:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To offer an additional comment:

in Spain the "registro de empresas" is called "Registro Mercantil"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-12 17:14:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "Registro Mercantil de Suecia"

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha CF
10 mins
  -> Gracias Martha

agree  Victoria Frazier
43 mins
  -> Gracias Victoria

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Rafael

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day18 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia