KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

microleasing

Spanish translation: micropréstamo de leasing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microleasing
Spanish translation:micropréstamo de leasing
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

02:09 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / ong
English term or phrase: microleasing
Wasantha
applied for a loan and received an auto-rickshaw of 175000LKR under a "microleasing"
scheme. After passing the rickshaw driving license, he began to work as a taxi driver in his
former village, Kudawella South.

is there an official financial term for this? or shal I just put 2 and 2 together and call it "microarrendamiento" or "microlocación" or somehting like that... thank you...
Fabrizio Perotti Coello
Argentina
micropréstamo de leasing
Explanation:
Si se refiere a gente de bajos recursos, "micropréstamo" es la palabra. Lo acompañás con "de leasing" porque esto indica la naturaleza de dicho micropréstamo.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Gracias...!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2microleasingNoemí Busnelli
5 +1micropréstamo de leasing
Alfredo Tanús
4microleasing o micro-arrendamiento
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
microleasing


Explanation:
secundario y alianzas estratégicas, para un mayor desarrollo del microleasing. ...www.inafi-la.org/espanol/sem2-05/infgral.htm - 40k - En caché - Más páginas de este sitio
Innovadores productos crediticios de los Comités Nacionales de ECLOF
ANED (ECLOF Bolivia) y el microleasing ... Esta solución se denomina "microleasing". En un acuerdo de microleasing, el cliente solicita a ANED un préstamo para ...www.eclof.org/spanish/loanproducts.html - 33k - En caché - Más páginas de este sitio
Panel IV: Caso de Estudio Practicas Prometedoras en Desarrollo de Nuevos Productos (PDF)
El microleasing de ANED surgió en 1997 como una respuesta a los ... El microleasing es una operación de leasing de montos pequeños, mediante la cual ...www.iadb.org/sds/doc/MicRuralFinancePanelIVB.pdf - 56k - Ver como html - Más páginas de este sitio
minagricultura.gov.co/16_prograbandera/pademer/foro/descargas/... (MICROSOFT POWERPOINT)
... en Microfinanzas Rurales. Experiencia de Microleasing Rural ... La modalidad de Microleasing (Leasing Financiero a pequeña escala) fue concebida ...minagricultura.gov.co/16_prograbandera/pademer/foro/descargas/... - 157k - Ver como html - Más páginas de este sitio


Noemí Busnelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Tradjur

agree  jjjjj: En España este término suele utilizarse sin traducir.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias jmdc

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
microleasing o micro-arrendamiento


Explanation:
http://www.eclof.org/spanish/loanproducts.html

http://www.microfinanzarural.org/articulos/introduccion.pdf

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 240

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
micropréstamo de leasing


Explanation:
Si se refiere a gente de bajos recursos, "micropréstamo" es la palabra. Lo acompañás con "de leasing" porque esto indica la naturaleza de dicho micropréstamo.

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Gracias...!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia