KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

at funding

Spanish translation: en el momento de la financiación/captación de fondos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at funding
Spanish translation:en el momento de la financiación/captación de fondos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

19:24 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / fideicomisos
English term or phrase: at funding
Charitable Remainder Annuity Trust (CRAT) — The charitable remainder annuity trust is similar to the CRUT, except that the annual amount paid to the noncharitable income beneficiary is a fixed amount based on the market value of the trust at funding
buenose
en el momento de la financiación/captación de fondos
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en el momento de la financiación/captación de fondos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5en el momento de su constitución
Maria Diehn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en el momento de la financiación/captación de fondos


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal
9 mins
  -> Gracias Agustina

agree  Marta Riosalido
17 mins
  -> Gracias Marta

agree  MikeGarcia: Bravissimo!!!//Síiiiiiiiiiii, síiiiiiiiiii!!!! estoy de acuerdo......
18 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel... dentro de nada tenemos que ponernos el bikini...

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en el momento de su constitución


Explanation:
See the definition of "Funded" in Black's Law Dictionary "Said of [...] or other obligation when funds have been set aside for meeting the obligation when it becomes due."


Example sentence(s):
  • ...based on the market value of the trust at funding...
  • ...con base en el valor del fideicomiso en el mercado en el momento de su constitución...
Maria Diehn
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15