KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

year end interest

Spanish translation: interés devengado al cierre del ejercicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:year end interest
Spanish translation:interés devengado al cierre del ejercicio
Entered by: Mariela Eula

03:44 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: year end interest
Intereses de fin de ejercicio? de fin de año? anuales? anuales devengados?

Se refiere a los intereses que ha devengado al final del año una cuenta bancaria.

Gracias.
M.
Mariela Eula
Argentina
interés devengado al cierre del ejercicio
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, es la respuesta que necesitaba.
M.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3interés devengado al cierre del ejercicio
Maria J Fernández
4intereses anuales devengados
Marisol Sahagun
4intereses de fin de año
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intereses de fin de año


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 102

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intereses anuales devengados


Explanation:
Esa sería mi opción

Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interés devengado al cierre del ejercicio


Explanation:
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, es la respuesta que necesitaba.
M.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
6 mins
  -> Gracias smarttrans!

agree  MikeGarcia
52 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel!

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Cor!