International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Preferred Banking

Spanish translation: servicios bancarios preferenciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Preferred Banking
Spanish translation:servicios bancarios preferenciales
Entered by: Mariela Eula

05:46 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Preferred Banking
Preferred Banking specialist...

Preferred Banking es un término que no encuentro en ningún diccionario.
Es algo así como un servicio bancario preferencial?
Gracias
M.
Mariela Eula
Argentina
servicios bancarios preferenciales
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

lafrentz
Grading comment
Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5servicios bancarios preferencialeslafrentz
4 +2Banca preferencial/preferente
nuno valls


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
preferred banking
servicios bancarios preferenciales


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

lafrentz
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jjjjj: Yo diría más bien "preferente" que preferencial, pero creo que es correcto.
45 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia: Sí, preferentes...
3 hrs

agree  alexfromsd
8 hrs

agree  Maria Diehn
1 day23 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preferred banking
Banca preferencial/preferente


Explanation:
saludos!

nuno valls
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alvarom: en uruguay también se emplea esta denominación!
2 hrs

agree  Maria Diehn: Vale también Regions | Espanol | Preferred Plus Banking- [ Translate this page ]Al solicitar un préstamo, por favor comuníquele a su oficial de préstamos que usted es un cliente preferencial (Regions Preferred Banking customer). ...
1 day14 hrs