KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Cash Advantage Account Balance

Spanish translation: saldo de la cuenta de efectivo/ saldo disponible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cash Advantage Account Balance
Spanish translation:saldo de la cuenta de efectivo/ saldo disponible
Entered by: Mariela Eula

22:05 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Cash Advantage Account Balance
..which is comprised of your Checking or Cash Advantage Account Balance of..

Es lo que responde una contestadora automática de un banco, no tengo mayor contexto...Mi dificultad de traduccion radica en la palabra Advantage.

Mil gracias.
M.
Mariela Eula
Argentina
saldo de la cuenta de efectivo/ saldo disponible
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1saldo de la cuenta de efectivo/ saldo disponible
Robert Copeland
3saldo de la cuenta de utilidades en efectivo
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash advantage account balance
saldo de la cuenta de utilidades en efectivo


Explanation:
Advantage= Beneficio

Beneficio (sinónimos) Utilidad, provecho

Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash advantage account balance
saldo de la cuenta de efectivo/ saldo disponible


Explanation:
suerte!

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Sí!!! Obviamente "Cash Advantage Account" es un nombre propio y de fantasía, no es traducible desde un punto de vista de técnica bancaria..........
7 hrs