KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Closed Account Management Fee Reversal

Spanish translation: (asiento/apunte de) retrocesión de la comisión de gestión de la cuenta cerrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Closed Account Management Fee Reversal
Spanish translation:(asiento/apunte de) retrocesión de la comisión de gestión de la cuenta cerrada
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

07:55 Apr 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Closed Account Management Fee Reversal
A Closed Account Management Fee Reversal in the amount of...

Una Retrocesión de Arancel por la Administración de una Cuenta Cerrada por un monto de...????
Mariela Eula
Argentina
(asiento/apunte de) retrocesión de la comisión de gestión de la cuenta cerrada
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, no te debo una sino mil...=)! Las finanzas me están volviendo loca...
Many many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Comisión por administración de cuenta cerrada
Fernando Fabrega R.
4 +1(asiento/apunte de) retrocesión de la comisión de gestión de la cuenta cerrada
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
closed account management fee reversal
(asiento/apunte de) retrocesión de la comisión de gestión de la cuenta cerrada


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
Gracias, no te debo una sino mil...=)! Las finanzas me están volviendo loca...
Many many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: And enjoy the sun on my behalf, y saborea muchos Easter eggs!!!/// Sí, a la esquina a ver si llueve...
14 mins
  -> Me voy mañana tempranito y volveré el lunes por la tarde... ¡Cómo pienso disfrutar! ¿Tú no sales?

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
closed account management fee reversal
Comisión por administración de cuenta cerrada


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva linda.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4