KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

amounted to performance

Spanish translation: cumplió con la obligación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amounted to performance
Spanish translation:cumplió con la obligación
Entered by: Lourdes Martino

22:44 Jul 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: amounted to performance
"The clients' transfer of their monies to the bank for purchase of securities amounted to performance."
Lourdes Martino
Uruguay
cumplió con la obligación
Explanation:
es una opción



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2007-07-19 12:32:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure, Lourdes
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1equivalió/representó su cumplimientoMargarita Palatnik
4cumplió con la obligación
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equivalió/representó su cumplimiento


Explanation:
performance como cumplimiento de condiciones contractuales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-05 22:48:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

equivalió a su cumplimiento, sorry, me comí la "a"

Margarita Palatnik
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Shelly: Si, de acuerdo.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Kathleen

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cumplió con la obligación


Explanation:
es una opción



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2007-07-19 12:32:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure, Lourdes

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 453
Grading comment
thanks!