KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

market sector

Spanish translation: sector de mercado de la economía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market sector
Spanish translation:sector de mercado de la economía
Entered by: Laura Tabari

20:21 Sep 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: market sector
which is the translation for "market sector of the economy"?
Thanks in advance!
Laura Tabari
Argentina
sector de mercado de la economía
Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo =)
Selected response from:

Lory Lizama
Grading comment
creo que se adecua a mi traducción, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sector de mercado de la economía
Lory Lizama
4 +1Sector económico del mercadoflopy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sector económico del mercado


Explanation:
:-)

flopy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sector de mercado de la economía


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo =)

Lory Lizama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
creo que se adecua a mi traducción, muchas gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: es decir, un determinado sector de mercado dentro de la economía
12 mins
  -> ¡Exacto!, gracias, Deborah. Saludos

agree  María Paz
13 mins
  -> Gracias, bodiex. Saludos.

agree  Elvia Rodriguez: Yo también!
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Elvia. Saludos.

agree  Maria Garcia
31 mins
  -> Gracias, María. Saludos.

agree  Salloz: O sector mercantil de la economía.
1 hr
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Salloz. Saludos.