KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

agent assisted fee

Spanish translation: honorarios de servicios asistidos por representantes >> comisión por asistencia de representantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agent assisted fee
Spanish translation:honorarios de servicios asistidos por representantes >> comisión por asistencia de representantes
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:41 Sep 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking activities
English term or phrase: agent assisted fee
one of the items in a bank statement enquiry which is debited from the account says "agent assisted fee"
mardibri
honorarios de servicios asistidos por representantes >> comisión por asistencia de representantes
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5cargo/comisión por asesoramiento/consultoría
Alicia Orfalian
4cargo/comisión por intervención de un agente
MikeGarcia
4honorarios/cargos compartidos por el agente
Lydia De Jorge
3comisión por asistencia de agentetransmidi
2honorarios de servicios asistidos por representantes >> comisión por asistencia de representantes
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
honorarios de servicios asistidos por representantes >> comisión por asistencia de representantes


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
many thanks.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comisión por asistencia de agente


Explanation:
Significa que el banco cobra por atender al cliente con una persona en lugar de hacerse la operación unicamente con un ordenador.

transmidi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: It has just confirmed what I thought, thanks


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cargo/comisión por asesoramiento/consultoría


Explanation:
otra idea

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 381

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Caretta: aquí también me parece la traducción más apropriada
1 min
  -> Gracias Paola

agree  David Girón Béjar
15 mins
  -> Gracias David

agree  NoraBellettieri
25 mins
  -> Gracias Nora

agree  ABotero
3 hrs

agree  Lory Lizama: o "... por asesoría"
4 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honorarios/cargos compartidos por el agente


Explanation:
very common in transactions such as closings on a home where the agent 'absorbs' some of the costs.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 204
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks but I don't think this is exactly the meaning in this case


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargo/comisión por intervención de un agente


Explanation:
Esta sería la versión más aproximada. Poner "intervención humana" es otra alternativa...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1132