KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

undivided beneficial interest

Spanish translation: participación indivisa en un fideicomiso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:undivided beneficial interest
Spanish translation:participación indivisa en un fideicomiso
Entered by: NoraBellettieri

21:57 Sep 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: undivided beneficial interest
certificados de inversión
Lydia
participación indivisa en un fideicomiso
Explanation:
Silvana Debonis
Selected response from:

NoraBellettieri
Grading comment
I chose this suggestion as the most appropriate in the context of the document.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1usufructo indiviso
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4participación indivisa en un fideicomiso
NoraBellettieri
4beneficio contractual no dividido
María-Teresa Araneda
4interés de beneficio no dividido
María-Teresa Araneda


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interés de beneficio no dividido


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo.

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Maria Teresa, I am choosing Norah´suggestion which is more in context with my text


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beneficio contractual no dividido


Explanation:
Encuentro que queda mejor así

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usufructo indiviso


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Esta es la correcta... sí señor...
9 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu rotundo apoyo, colega.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participación indivisa en un fideicomiso


Explanation:
Silvana Debonis

NoraBellettieri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I chose this suggestion as the most appropriate in the context of the document.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot for your help.