KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

proved positive contributors

Spanish translation: contribuyeron de manera positiva


16:43 Nov 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: proved positive contributors
"Some credit exposure and a sell-off following the Federal Reserve rate cut ***proved positive contributors***."
Nicolás Valencia
Colombia
Spanish translation:contribuyeron de manera positiva
Explanation:
con el poco contexto, creo que esto debe ser.
Selected response from:

Gloria Colon
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...contribuyentes positivos demostrados...
Egmont
3contribuyeron de manera positivaGloria Colon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"...proved positive contributors"
...contribuyentes positivos demostrados...


Explanation:
Dic. Oxford

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
4 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contribuyeron de manera positiva


Explanation:
con el poco contexto, creo que esto debe ser.

Gloria Colon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.