KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Index Linked Notes

Spanish translation: bonos indexados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Index Linked Notes
Spanish translation:bonos indexados
Entered by: Patricia Gutiérrez

17:07 Nov 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Index Linked Notes
In the case of Physical Delivery Notes and Index Linked Notes, the applicable Final Terms and (if applicable) a Supplement to this Debt Issuance Programme Prospectus will (where applicable) contain provisions relating to adjustments with respect to Underlying Assets, any underlying index or indexes, settlement disruption and market disruption (including, without limitation and where necessary, appropriate definitions of Potential Adjustment Events, Settlement Disruption Events and Market Disruption Events and details of the consequences of such events), except that for Physical Delivery Notes or Notes that are Equity Linked Notes, Commodity Linked Notes, Credit Linked Notes or Managed Assets Portfolio Linked Notes such adjustments with respect to the underlying, and any settlement disruption or market disruption, shall be subject
to the provisions of the Technical Annex, unless otherwise provided in the applicable Final Terms.
Patricia Gutiérrez
bonos indexados
Explanation:
"Index linked notes", o "bonos indexados", son instrumentos de deuda referenciados a un índice. Encontrarás muchísimas referencias en Google.

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bonos indexados
Gonzalo Tutusaus
3vinculados al índice/ligados a un índice
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
index linked notes
vinculados al índice/ligados a un índice


Explanation:
suerte!

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136
The asker has declined this answer

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
index linked notes
bonos indexados


Explanation:
"Index linked notes", o "bonos indexados", son instrumentos de deuda referenciados a un índice. Encontrarás muchísimas referencias en Google.

Un saludo.


    Reference: http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...
Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 888
Grading comment
Gracias!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias!