KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Principal Trading Market

Spanish translation: El Principal Mercado de Transacciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Principal Trading Market
Spanish translation:El Principal Mercado de Transacciones
Entered by: Veronica Martinez Lozada

19:12 Nov 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Principal Trading Market
Es parte de la sección de definiciones de un documento:

Exchange means, for the purposes of this Commodities Technical Annex, the exchange or principal trading market specified in the applicable Final Terms.
Veronica Martinez Lozada
El Principal Mercado de Transacciones
Explanation:
Trading: es transar, negociar.
En el texto habla de exchange.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2007-11-11 02:33:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdon! trading también es operaciones.
Selected response from:

Krimy
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1El Principal Mercado de Transacciones
Krimy
5principal mercado de trading
INES Reisch
3 +1Mercado Comercial Principal
Rosina Peixoto


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principal trading market
Mercado Comercial Principal


Explanation:
Principal lo traducen como mandante también. Saludos

KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of Principal: mandante [Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright (Law/Patents)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/1033684 - 53k - En caché - Páginas similares


Rosina Peixoto
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPeter Manda
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
principal trading market
principal mercado de trading


Explanation:
principal mercado de trading
// trading dejaría en inglés y lo pondría en cursiva//

Trading Diario en el Mercado de Divisas - Libros de bolsa
Parámetros para transacciones en diferentes condiciones de mercado: esta sección le enseña a determinar el perfil de un ambiente de trading para, ..


    inanzas.inicia.es/formacion/pedido.php?idlibro=99&Sesion_BolsamaniaES=u3jh5un3c6dvjkdelemoc0hae1 - 74k - En caché - Páginas similar
INES Reisch
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principal trading market
El Principal Mercado de Transacciones


Explanation:
Trading: es transar, negociar.
En el texto habla de exchange.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2007-11-11 02:33:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdon! trading también es operaciones.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina Bello
3 days19 hrs