KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

water fountain

Spanish translation: rodillo fuente de agua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:water fountain roller
Spanish translation:rodillo fuente de agua
Entered by: Veronica Colasanto

01:54 Mar 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / Press
English term or phrase: water fountain
Display the **water fountain** roller adjustment screen

¿De qué rodillo se trata?
como referencia, el ink fountain roller es el rodillo del tintero
Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
fuente de agua/ rodillo fuente de agua
Explanation:
... De este tema no sé, pero es lo que encontré.

Rodillo del Tintero. D. 12080. Dual-Flo Juego Rodillo de Tinta ... Rodillo Fuente de Agua (moleteado). R. 12055-S. Rodillo Fuente de Agua (liso) ...
www.equiposgraficos.com/1250.htm - 62k - En caché -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-03-15 02:13:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RODILLO FUENTE AGUA PARA RYOBI [Detalle de Productos...] ...
apavsa.com.mx/component/option,com_virtuemart/page,shop.browse/category_id,3/Itemid,27/vmcchk,1/ - 109k
Selected response from:

Rosina Peixoto
Uruguay
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fuente de agua
TRANSDUCTOR
3 +1fuente de agua/ rodillo fuente de agua
Rosina Peixoto


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuente de agua/ rodillo fuente de agua


Explanation:
... De este tema no sé, pero es lo que encontré.

Rodillo del Tintero. D. 12080. Dual-Flo Juego Rodillo de Tinta ... Rodillo Fuente de Agua (moleteado). R. 12055-S. Rodillo Fuente de Agua (liso) ...
www.equiposgraficos.com/1250.htm - 62k - En caché -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-03-15 02:13:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RODILLO FUENTE AGUA PARA RYOBI [Detalle de Productos...] ...
apavsa.com.mx/component/option,com_virtuemart/page,shop.browse/category_id,3/Itemid,27/vmcchk,1/ - 109k

Rosina Peixoto
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Too!
12 hrs
  -> Gracias!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fuente de agua


Explanation:
Item:G-17055 Description: GESTETNER WATER FOUNTAIN ROLLER. Your Price:$160.00. Interchange: * Use This Item For: G-E14X011 * ...
Vea los ejemplos


Example sentence(s):
  • Ink and water fountain roller controls for printing press

    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/3387558.html
    Reference: http://www.printersrepairparts.com/itemdet.asp?G-17055+G-E14...
TRANSDUCTOR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique Huber
1 hr
  -> Gracias Huber

agree  andge
5 hrs
  -> Gracias andge

agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Alberto

agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRM