KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

SNN, ITIN, EIN

Spanish translation: Número de seguro social


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SSN
Spanish translation:Número de seguro social
Entered by: xxxOso

04:38 Aug 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: SNN, ITIN, EIN
The three acronyms appear in a form to be filled in for a bank transaction.
Marisa Pavan
Argentina
dos de tres
Explanation:
Hola Maripa,
Aquí el oso con dos de tres de tus acrónimos.

EIN Emitter Index Number
EIN Employee Identification Number
EIN Employer Identification Number

ITIN Individual Taxpayer Identification Number (US Internal Revenue Service)

¿Me pregunto si SNN no será SSN? En dado caso sería...
SSN Social Security Number

Buena suerte y saludos cordiales del Oso ¶:^)

Tomados de Acronym Finder.com
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias Oso. En realidad eran tres de tres.Cometí un error al tipear.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dos de tresxxxOso
5 +1Social Security Number, Individual Taxpayer Identification Number, Employer Identification Number
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dos de tres


Explanation:
Hola Maripa,
Aquí el oso con dos de tres de tus acrónimos.

EIN Emitter Index Number
EIN Employee Identification Number
EIN Employer Identification Number

ITIN Individual Taxpayer Identification Number (US Internal Revenue Service)

¿Me pregunto si SNN no será SSN? En dado caso sería...
SSN Social Security Number

Buena suerte y saludos cordiales del Oso ¶:^)

Tomados de Acronym Finder.com


xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Gracias Oso. En realidad eran tres de tres.Cometí un error al tipear.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: de acuerdo amigo Oso, debe ser SSN
1 min
  -> Gracias mi cuate Elías, contestamos al mismo tiempo ¶:^))

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs
  -> Muy agradecido Lore ¶:^))

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Social Security Number, Individual Taxpayer Identification Number, Employer Identification Number


Explanation:
Taxpayer Identification Number Glossary Definition: Taxes - MSN ...
... Home, My Money, Investing, Banking, ... ATIN) Employer Identification Number (EIN) Individual
Taxpayer Identification Number (ITIN) Social Security Number (SSN). ...
money.msn.com/taxes/glossary/glossary.asp?TermID=340

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
6 mins