International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

good governance

Spanish translation: Buena administracion/direccion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good governance
Spanish translation:Buena administracion/direccion
Entered by: cielos48

05:45 Mar 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: good governance
They have provided a focus for targeted "good governance" capacity-building to address challenges in meeting policy-based lending conditions.
cielos48
Buena administracion/direccion
Explanation:
Existe aun la palabra gobernanza.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8Buena administracion/direccion
Gad Kohenov
5 +1buen gobierno
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Buena administracion/direccion


Explanation:
Existe aun la palabra gobernanza.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John O'Shea
24 mins
  -> gracias John!

agree  Sinead --
4 hrs
  -> Mil Gracias!

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias!

agree  avelingua: Sí, y recordemos que administración y dirección llevan acento ortográfico
9 hrs
  -> Si, cierto. No tengo acentos sobre este tecclado.

agree  Gealach
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Rocio Barrientos
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Victoria Frazier
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Tradjur
3 days5 hrs
  -> Mil gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buen gobierno


Explanation:
otra forma de decir "gobernanza".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días6 horas (2008-04-02 12:37:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] CDIGO IBEROAMERICANO DE BUEN GOBIERNOFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
un buen gobierno reconozca, respete y promueva todos los derechos humanos ... Los principios básicos que guiarán la acción del buen gobierno son: ...
www.clad.org.ve/codigoiber.pdf - Páginas similares

Códigos de buen gobierno - Monografias.comEn el siguiente protocolo analizaremos lo que son los códigos de buen Gobierno desde la perspectiva de la OCDE. Y observaremos las consecuencias de una ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos17/buen-gobierno/buen-gobierno.... - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares


Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081
Notes to answerer
Asker: Rafael, gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
2 days23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tradujur.