KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

branch / branch organisations and their members

Spanish translation: Delegaciones/Sucursales/filiales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:branch / branch organisations and their members
Spanish translation:Delegaciones/Sucursales/filiales
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:47 Apr 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: branch / branch organisations and their members
The Tax Administration intends to continue with horizontal monitoring: to conclude enforcement covenants with large companies and branch organisations and their members.


Otro párrafo donde aparece:


Research is being done with branch organisations to ascertain whether branch-specific bottlenecks can be resolved on the basis of a covenant to be concluded with the branch.


Muchas gracias,
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Delegaciones/Sucursales/filiales
Explanation:
como ejemplo las branch de los bancos
Selected response from:

Laura Serván
Spain
Grading comment
Al tratarse de un organismo fiscal, me quedo con delegación y sus filiales. Muchísmias gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1organizaciones sucursales y sus miembros
Cesar Serrano
3 +2sector / organizaciones sectoriales y sus miembros
Marina Soldati
5filiales/empresas subsidiarias y quienes las integran
Krimy
4sociedades / empresas con sucursales y (de) sus miembros
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4Delegaciones/Sucursales/filiales
Laura Serván
3empresas del sector
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organizaciones sucursales y sus miembros


Explanation:
organizaciones sucursales y sus miembros

Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias XZW!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
empresas del sector


Explanation:
diría que va por ahí

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Delegaciones/Sucursales/filiales


Explanation:
como ejemplo las branch de los bancos

Laura Serván
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Al tratarse de un organismo fiscal, me quedo con delegación y sus filiales. Muchísmias gracias a todos

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sector / organizaciones sectoriales y sus miembros


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a organizaciones por ramo. Saludos

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 167
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gealach
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sociedades / empresas con sucursales y (de) sus miembros


Explanation:
Me parece que se refiera a esto.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
filiales/empresas subsidiarias y quienes las integran


Explanation:
y sus integrantes también.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150