KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

positive net funding position

Spanish translation: posición de captación de fondos / de financiamiento neta positiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positive net funding position
Spanish translation:posición de captación de fondos / de financiamiento neta positiva
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

16:08 Apr 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / informe financiero de un proyecto
English term or phrase: positive net funding position
The income reached 125 millions and the total expenditure 95 millions, resulting in a **positive net funding position**
annelombard
posición de captación de fondos / de financiamiento neta positiva
Explanation:
Una de dos.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4posición de captación de fondos / de financiamiento neta positiva
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4posición de financiamiento positivo neto
Alfredo Tanús
3partida de financiación neta positiva
Giovanni Rengifo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partida de financiación neta positiva


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
posición de captación de fondos / de financiamiento neta positiva


Explanation:
Una de dos.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Serván
35 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Gealach: financiamiento
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posición de financiamiento positivo neto


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 194