International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

demand note

Spanish translation: pagare a la vista/pagare exigible


16:31 Apr 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / demand note
English term or phrase: demand note
this is the heading of an agreement to lend and borrow money (a loan}
ALBERTO MANZANO ALBA
Spanish translation:pagare a la vista/pagare exigible
Explanation:
Pagadero y exigible al momento de su presentacion al pago.
Selected response from:

Fanny77
United States


Summary of answers provided
4 +1pagaré
Gealach
4pagare a la vista/pagare exigibleFanny77
3Pagaré a la Vista / Compromiso de Pago
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2pagaré a la vista/pagaré a la orden
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pagaré a la Vista / Compromiso de Pago


Explanation:
Suerte


demand note" en el diccionario Business Inglés-Españoldemand note n pagaré a la vista. ... demand note n pagaré a la vista m. "Copyright © Softissimo, Edition n°2, July 2007". Servicio propuesto por Softissimo ...
diccionario.reverso.net/negocio-ingles-espanol/demand%20note - Páginas similares


demand - English-Spanish Dictionary - WordReference.com- [ Traduzca esta página ]demand draft (Finance), nf, letra de cambio a la vista. demand for, demandar. demand note, nm, pagaré a la vista. demand note, nm, pagaré exigible ...
www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=demand - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you , I used instead "Título Ejecutivo)

The asker has declined this answer

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pagaré a la vista/pagaré a la orden


Explanation:
I assume this is what it would be here......

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you I used Instead: "titulo ejecutivo"

The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagaré


Explanation:
otra opción:
Existen varios tipos de pagarés, si no hay más especificación sólo pagaré

Gealach
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank You I used instead: "Titulo Ejecutivo"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Roca
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.
The asker has declined this answer

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagare a la vista/pagare exigible


Explanation:
Pagadero y exigible al momento de su presentacion al pago.


    Reference: http://perso.wanadoo.es/claudiaines/gloss/glossaryd2.htm
    Reference: http://www.gabilos.com/comosehace/DocumentosCambiarios/texto...
Fanny77
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thyank you I used Título Ejecutivo

The asker has declined this answer