KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

net forward selling

Spanish translation: venta neta a término


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net forward selling
Spanish translation:venta neta a término
Entered by: Daphne Corral

21:16 Jul 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: net forward selling
Global gold supply and demand, which is influenced by such factors as mine production and net forward selling activities by gold producers, central bank purchases and sales.

Muchas gracias!
Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
venta neta a término
Explanation:
ya
Selected response from:

Daphne Corral
Grading comment
Aparentemente hay varias opciones válidas, gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1venta neta de futurosMaru Villanueva
5 +1venta neta a términoDaphne Corral
3netas de reventa
Steven Huddleston


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
venta neta de futuros


Explanation:
El desembolso total del precio de compra (compra de futuros) o la entrega de las acciones (venta de futuros) sólo se produce si la posición se lleva a ...
www.eumed.net/cursecon/libreria/rgl-mmff/010201.htm

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias otra vez AVRVM

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
netas de reventa


Explanation:
Como en "actividades netas de reventa"

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
venta neta a término


Explanation:
ya

Daphne Corral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Aparentemente hay varias opciones válidas, gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
8 hrs
  -> Thank you once more!