KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

irrevocable undertakings

Spanish translation: compromisos irrevocables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:irrevocable undertakings
Spanish translation:compromisos irrevocables
Entered by: Jairo Payan

15:27 Sep 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: irrevocable undertakings
Me suena a compromiso/garantía irrevocable pero quisiese saber si existe con mayor certeza un término equivalente en el campo de las finanzas pues aparece varias veces en google.

The Company has accepted irrevocable undertakings from three shareholders for acceptance of the offers, in aggregate representing approximately 66 percent of the Huiyuan shares.

Gracias de antemano!
Jairo Payan
Colombia
compromisos irrevocables
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias mi querido compatriota y gracias a todos. Después de todo yo no estaba tan desenfocado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8compromisos irrevocables
Giovanni Rengifo
5obligaciones irrevocables
Stella Lamarque


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
compromisos irrevocables


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Gracias mi querido compatriota y gracias a todos. Después de todo yo no estaba tan desenfocado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
2 mins

agree  María T. Vargas: Perfect
2 mins

agree  Gaelle THIBAULT
5 mins

agree  Robert Copeland
6 mins

agree  Yaotl Altan
10 mins

agree  Mónica Sauza
26 mins

agree  Egmont
52 mins

agree  Maru Villanueva
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obligaciones irrevocables


Explanation:
esta es otra opción

Stella Lamarque
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 47