KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

equitable loan

Spanish translation: modificaciones razonables/equitativas de un préstamo


21:54 Nov 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: equitable loan
There are many reasons lenders are actually in favor of working with borrowers and their legal representatives in order to negotiate equitable loan modifications.
Lourdes Martino
Uruguay
Spanish translation:modificaciones razonables/equitativas de un préstamo
Explanation:
Hola Lourdes, la palabra 'equitable' aquí califica a las modificaciones o enmiendas que se negocian en un préstamos, es decir, justas, razonables, pertinentes, equitativas.
saludos,
Selected response from:

Alidelima
Peru
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9modificaciones razonables/equitativas de un préstamoAlidelima
3Crédito no formalizadofelicianomadrid


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
modificaciones razonables/equitativas de un préstamo


Explanation:
Hola Lourdes, la palabra 'equitable' aquí califica a las modificaciones o enmiendas que se negocian en un préstamos, es decir, justas, razonables, pertinentes, equitativas.
saludos,


Alidelima
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva
3 mins
  -> Gracias Maru.

agree  Francesca Samuel
8 mins
  -> Gracias Francesca

agree  Vivian B E
1 hr
  -> Gracias Vivian

agree  Carmen Valentín
1 hr
  -> Gracias Carmen

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5 hrs

agree  Terejimenez
7 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
11 hrs

agree  Marisa Sarniguet
13 hrs

agree  Mónica Sauza
18 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Crédito no formalizado


Explanation:
Suerte

felicianomadrid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56