KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

unload a property

Spanish translation: vender una propiedad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unload a property
Spanish translation:vender una propiedad
Entered by: Ana Brassara

22:24 Nov 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: unload a property
The slowing housing market has made it difficult for banks to unload foreclosed properties and recover additional funds from the previous homeowner.
Lourdes Martino
Uruguay
vender una propiedad
Explanation:
unload2
unload stocks on the market phr
STOCK vender títulos en el mercado

Diccionario Routledge
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7deshacerse de una propriedad
swisstell
4 +4vender una propiedad
Ana Brassara
4eliminar, descargar, rematar una propiedadEnrique Huber
3descargar una propiedadAlidelima


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
descargar una propiedad


Explanation:
es sólo una sugerencia.

Alidelima
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
deshacerse de una propriedad


Explanation:
en el sentido de tener dificultades venderla en estos momentos

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva
34 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  nahuelhuapi
54 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Vivian B E
1 hr
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Marisa Sarniguet
12 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus
13 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Mónica Sauza
17 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Monica

agree  silviantonia
4 days
  -> muchas gracias, silviantonia!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vender una propiedad


Explanation:
unload2
unload stocks on the market phr
STOCK vender títulos en el mercado

Diccionario Routledge

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
18 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Kim Metzger
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  MikeGarcia
9 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Laura Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eliminar, descargar, rematar una propiedad


Explanation:
my options

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32