KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

practice considerations (to groups of Chartered Accountants)

Spanish translation: consideraciones sobre prácticas contables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:practice considerations (to groups of Chartered Accountants)
Spanish translation:consideraciones sobre prácticas contables
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:41 Nov 5, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: practice considerations (to groups of Chartered Accountants)
XX has been involved in technical training both within organizations and outside; he has instructed on audit topics in Spain and has given lectures on Information Systems Audit and practice considerations to groups of Chartered Accountants in India.

Mil gracias por cualquier sugerencia. Saludos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
consideraciones sobre prácticas contables
Explanation:
Yo lo interpreto como "consideraciones sobre prácticas contables".

Saludos
Selected response from:

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Grading comment
Muy agradecida por toda vuestra ayuda!!!! Saluditos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3consideraciones sobre prácticas contables
Gonzalo Tutusaus
4consejos practicos
solange ribeiro
3consideraciones prácticasFrancisco_ing


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
practice considerations (to groups of chartered accountants)
consideraciones prácticas


Explanation:
Es un término un poco parecido en lenguaje técnico y no tan técnico como best practices=mejores prácticas

Francisco_ing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practice considerations (to groups of chartered accountants)
consejos practicos


Explanation:
me parec mas logico pues lo que me parece que quiere trasmitir es que se hicieron praticas o se han dado consejos praticos sobre el tema

solange ribeiro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
practice considerations (to groups of chartered accountants)
consideraciones sobre prácticas contables


Explanation:
Yo lo interpreto como "consideraciones sobre prácticas contables".

Saludos

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 888
Grading comment
Muy agradecida por toda vuestra ayuda!!!! Saluditos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba: Bien interpetado
52 mins
  -> Gracias Patinba, y saludos

agree  Carmen Valentín
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo Carmen, saludos

agree  Marisa Sarniguet
6 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente Marisa, saludos