KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Internal operatives

Spanish translation: operatorias o procedimientos internos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Internal operatives
Spanish translation:operatorias o procedimientos internos
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

03:18 Oct 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / BANKING
English term or phrase: Internal operatives
Design internal operatives according to group philosophy

¿Operatorias internas?
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
normas operativas internas/ operatorias internas/normas de procedimiento internas/ acordes con la fi
Explanation:
...losofía del grupo".-
Saludos desde BA, María.-
(quien es , el grupo Luksic?, Errázuriz?,sorry, I'm curious, I've known them well in the past).
MGU
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Mike!
Sorry, can't reveal my client's identity. It's none of those you mentioned, anyway.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2normas operativas internas/ operatorias internas/normas de procedimiento internas/ acordes con la fi
MikeGarcia
4 +1operativos internos...
Jessica Klingberg


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operativos internos...


Explanation:
...si se trata de personas.

Si se trata de funciones, serian entonces "operaciones internas".

Jessica Klingberg
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech
39 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
normas operativas internas/ operatorias internas/normas de procedimiento internas/ acordes con la fi


Explanation:
...losofía del grupo".-
Saludos desde BA, María.-
(quien es , el grupo Luksic?, Errázuriz?,sorry, I'm curious, I've known them well in the past).
MGU


    Lawyer.30 years as an International Banker.- Own experience.-
MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1132
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Mike!
Sorry, can't reveal my client's identity. It's none of those you mentioned, anyway.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María del Carmen Cerda
10 hrs
  -> Gracias,María del Carmen.-

agree  IlonaT
1 day20 hrs
  -> Gracias,IlonaT.-