KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Selected exchanges

Spanish translation: intercambios seleccionados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Selected exchanges
Spanish translation:intercambios seleccionados
Entered by: María Estela Ruiz Paz

18:06 Nov 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bonds related
English term or phrase: Selected exchanges
List of the bonds on the selected exchanges
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
intercambios seleccionados
Explanation:
[PDF] BOE 171 de 16/07/2008 Sec 3 Pag 31192 a 31193Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
julio de 2008 de Bonos y Obligaciones del Estado por Resolución de la ... lista de candidatos seleccionados para intercambiar ...
www.boe.es/boe/dias/2008/07/16/pdfs/A31192-31193.pdf - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Grading comment
Mil gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3en las Bolsas (de Valores/de Comercio) seleccionadas/elegidas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4intercambios seleccionados
María Estela Ruiz Paz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
selected exchanges
en las Bolsas (de Valores/de Comercio) seleccionadas/elegidas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dear Smartranslations: Sorry I meant to choose you but I made a mistake, How can I change now?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus: Te me adelantaste! Un saludo
0 min
  -> ¡Qué riquín! Gracias cielo!!!!

agree  moken: :O)
2 days15 hrs
  -> Gracias Álvaro

agree  Marisa Sarniguet
3 days20 hrs
  -> Gracias Marisa

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selected exchanges
intercambios seleccionados


Explanation:
[PDF] BOE 171 de 16/07/2008 Sec 3 Pag 31192 a 31193Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
julio de 2008 de Bonos y Obligaciones del Estado por Resolución de la ... lista de candidatos seleccionados para intercambiar ...
www.boe.es/boe/dias/2008/07/16/pdfs/A31192-31193.pdf - Páginas similares

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Mil gracias.