KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

positive fee accruals

Spanish translation: utilidades / rentas / réditos por comisiones positivas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positive fee accruals
Spanish translation:utilidades / rentas / réditos por comisiones positivas
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

00:30 Nov 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: positive fee accruals
Notas a los Estados Financieros:

As discussed in Note 0 to the financial statements, certain errors resulting in overstatement of previously reported positive fee accruals as of December 31, 2007, were discovered by management of the Company during July 2008.

¡Gracias!
Juan L. Mera F.
Ecuador
utilidades / rentas / réditos por comisiones positivas
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Hola Rafael, gracias, gusto de verte de nuevo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1devengamiento (en exceso) de honorarios ganadospatinba
3resultados positivos sobre/de honorarios devengados
Eileen Banks
3utilidades / rentas / réditos por comisiones positivas
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utilidades / rentas / réditos por comisiones positivas


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081
Grading comment
Hola Rafael, gracias, gusto de verte de nuevo.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
devengamiento (en exceso) de honorarios ganados


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1203

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resultados positivos sobre/de honorarios devengados


Explanation:
Resultados positivos antes de impuestos. Impuesto sobre Sociedades (Nota 11) ..... Los honorarios devengados por servicios de auditoría son 9.100 euros. ...
www.fcbarcelona.cat/web/Fundacio/downloads/fundacio/memoria... -

Una idea más - suerte!

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24