KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

sourcing product

Spanish translation: aprovisionamiento | adquisición | abastecimiento del producto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sourcing product
Spanish translation:aprovisionamiento | adquisición | abastecimiento del producto
Entered by: MPGS

20:42 Aug 10, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / EHS (Environment, Health and Safety)
English term or phrase: sourcing product
The context for this is: "It’s a life cycle product analysis from sourcing product to design, from designing product to sourcing product to manufacturing to after-market servicing our product where all the environmental consequences and all the environmental impacts are assessed and minimized to the extent possible." I'd like to know whether this phrase ("sourcing product") might have a recognized translation into Spanish.
Diaphanous
Argentina
(desde el) aprovisionamiento del producto ...
Explanation:
HTH
:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(desde el) aprovisionamiento del producto ...MPGS
4abastecimiento del producto
Enrique F Granados-González
3producto de aprovisionamiento
Diana Arancibia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(desde el) aprovisionamiento del producto ...


Explanation:
HTH
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Gutiérrez: Estoy de acuerdo. "Adquisición del producto" también sirve.
58 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Fabio. Adquisición tb :)

agree  JohnMcDove
1841 days
  -> Gracias, John :-)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
producto de aprovisionamiento


Explanation:
Espero te ayude. Suerte.

Diana Arancibia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abastecimiento del producto


Explanation:
otra opción

Enrique F Granados-González
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31