KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

deprival value

Spanish translation: valoración por pérdida o deterioro de un activo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deprival value
Spanish translation:valoración por pérdida o deterioro de un activo
Entered by: Leonardo Lamarche

20:32 Aug 27, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / accounting
English term or phrase: deprival value
Dear sirs. I found a definiton about this term but I need to translate it to Spanish. Who dares?
teatom
valoración por pérdida o deterioro de un activo
Explanation:
Ver ref.
http://www.icesi.edu.co/blogs/niffxbrl/2009/02/21/deterioro-...
Selected response from:

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Grading comment
Very big help, thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valor de abandono
Cecilia Rey
4valoración por pérdida o deterioro de un activo
Leonardo Lamarche
3 +1valor de privaciónliz askew
Summary of reference entries provided
liz askew

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valor de privación


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_q=valor de privación...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-08-27 20:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EUR-Lex - 31998H0322 - ES
- [ Translate this page ]
El valor de («privación») (deprival value, DV) representa el valor recuperable del activo para la empresa, es decir, el más alto de los dos siguientes: el ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX...ES... - Cached

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valoración por pérdida o deterioro de un activo


Explanation:
Ver ref.
http://www.icesi.edu.co/blogs/niffxbrl/2009/02/21/deterioro-...

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Very big help, thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor de abandono


Explanation:
http://books.google.com.ar/books?id=DhY0rtSgO9EC&pg=PA200&lp...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-08-27 20:49:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Explicación del concepto de "valor de abandono":

http://books.google.com.ar/books?id=ziiCVbfGK3UC&pg=PA379&lp...


Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34




Reference comments


4 mins
Reference

Reference information:
#
Accounting Dictionary / Diccionario De Contabilidad: ... - Google Books Result
Nora Sánchez - 2003 - Business & Economics - 322 pages
utilidad fiscal del ejercicio valor neto de reposición utilidad fiscal del ... book value. valor corriente current value. valor de abandono deprival value. ...
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=0471265764...
#
El camino internacional hacia el valor razonable - partidadoble.wke.es
- [ Translate this page ]
Esta definición se aproxima al concepto fundamental de valor de privación (deprival value) de las legislaciones británica, australiana y del IASC, ...
partidadoble.wke.es/articles/125923 - Cached
#
dictionary English-Spanish
- [ Translate this page ]
deprival value. EN: deprival value, DV ES: valor de privación. Definition EN: represents the recoverable value of the asset to the organisation; that is, ...
www.mijnwoordenboek.nl/EN/theme/FI/EN/ES/D/5 - Cached

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20