KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Dictamen profesional por separado

Spanish translation: separate expert's report


10:37 Dec 1, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / SRL
English term or phrase: Dictamen profesional por separado
Estoy traduciendo algunos informes financieros de una SRL y al pie de cada docuemento dice "Dictamen Profesional por Separado"
Maria G. Mercau
United States
Spanish translation:separate expert's report
Explanation:
Companies Act 2006 (c. 46) - Statute Law Database
If no such appointment is made, there must be a separate expert's report to the members of each company involved in the division drawn up by a separate ...
http://www.statutelaw.gov.uk/content.aspx?LegType=All Primar...

[PDF]
REPORTED IN THE COURT OF SPECIAL APPEALS OF MARYLAND No. 2870 ...
6 Jul 2009 ... to file a separate expert's report when they had filed their certificate of merit back in 2003. Appellants opposed the motion, ...
www.courts.state.md.us/opinions/cosa/2009/2870s07.pdf
Selected response from:

José Manuel Lozano
Grading comment
Thanks, Claudia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1separate expert's report
José Manuel Lozano
2fairness opinion under separate cover
Taña Dalglish


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dictamen profesional por separado
fairness opinion under separate cover


Explanation:
Glosario Espanol Financiero
Qualified opinion dictamen o opinión con salvedades. Qualified worker obrero calificado o ..... Under separate cover por correo aparte, por separado. ...
www.espanol.co.cr/glosario_espanol_contabilidad.html - En caché - Similares


[PDF]
Informe Consejo Endesa sobre OPA a 40
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
30 Mar 2007 ... de Endesa ha considerado los dictámenes profesionales (“fairness opinion”) emitidos por los asesores financieros de Endesa, BNP ...
www.endesa.es/NR/rdonlyres/.../eon_30mar07.pdf


Fairness Opinions - Ostende Capital
SERVICIOS: Fairness opinions: • Valoraciones ... Se trata de un dictamen profesional emitido por un asesor financiero en relación con los términos de una ...
ostendecapital.com/fairness.html - En caché

Fairness opinion - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
A **fairness opinion** is a professional evaluation by an investment bank or other third party as to whether the terms of a merger, acquisition, buyback, ...
www.en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fairness_opinion - En caché - Similares

fairness opinion Definition
**fairness opinion** - definition of fairness opinion - The professional opinion of an investment bank, provided for a fee, regarding the fairness of a price ...
www.investorwords.com/.../fairness_opinion.html - En caché - Similares

HTH.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-01 11:46:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fairness opinion > opinión de equidad / dictamen profesional ...
(KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of fairness opinion: opinión de ...
www.proz.com › ... › Finance (general) - En caché - Similares


Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dictamen profesional por separado
separate expert's report


Explanation:
Companies Act 2006 (c. 46) - Statute Law Database
If no such appointment is made, there must be a separate expert's report to the members of each company involved in the division drawn up by a separate ...
http://www.statutelaw.gov.uk/content.aspx?LegType=All Primar...

[PDF]
REPORTED IN THE COURT OF SPECIAL APPEALS OF MARYLAND No. 2870 ...
6 Jul 2009 ... to file a separate expert's report when they had filed their certificate of merit back in 2003. Appellants opposed the motion, ...
www.courts.state.md.us/opinions/cosa/2009/2870s07.pdf

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Thanks, Claudia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Reynaud
13 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Claudia