KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

fijese y publiquese

Spanish translation: it is ordered that it be entered in the record and published / let it be notified and published


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fijese y publiquese
Spanish translation:it is ordered that it be entered in the record and published / let it be notified and published
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

04:43 Dec 3, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / SA
English term or phrase: fijese y publiquese
...inscribase en el Registro Mercantil junto con el documento presentado; fijese y publiquese el asiento respectivo.
Maria G. Mercau
United States
it is ordered that it be entered in the record and published / let it be notified and published
Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2010-12-03 08:48:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o también: "let it be recorded and published.
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2it is ordered that it be entered in the record and published / let it be notified and published
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 -2Be meticulous and make yourself knownOliver Toogood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Be meticulous and make yourself known


Explanation:
inscribase en el Registro Mercantil junto con el documento presentado; fijese y publiquese el asiento respectivo.

'Enrol in the Mercantile Registry with the relevant documentation; be meticulous (i.e, pay attention to detail) and publicise your (business) bases/seats.'

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios: c'mon!
20 hrs

disagree  TranslateThis: huh?
1865 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it is ordered that it be entered in the record and published / let it be notified and published


Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2010-12-03 08:48:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o también: "let it be recorded and published.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2011
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oliver Toogood: Surely it would have to be 'let it be NOTED' ,not 'notified'?
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Oliver...

agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Christian

agree  Richard Boulter: See my 'discussion' for suggested wording.
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Richard