KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

“bank” one percent

Spanish translation: saco el uno por ciento /me tomo el uno por ciento para mí


00:11 Dec 4, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / “bank” one percent
English term or phrase: “bank” one percent
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español “’bank’ one percent”, relacionada con el mercado de divisas. Muchas gracias:

“Lets have a look at another formula, my formula, how I make money in the currency markets. I take one currency, I trade it in one direction only, I regularly “bank” one percent of my capital and I do it with low gearing on multiple levels (my 4x1 strategy). There, you have the formula, now go make lots of money. But you won’t be able to, and I will tell you why in a minute.”

G. Vargas
Giovanni Vargas
Spanish translation:saco el uno por ciento /me tomo el uno por ciento para mí
Explanation:
un par de ideas ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-12-04 00:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

significa que el toma el uno por ciento como ganancia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-04 00:26:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eso es una opción ... podría significar que pone el uno por ciento de su capital ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-04 00:27:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pero normalmente "bank" = sacar la ganancia como ingreso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-04 03:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y "él"
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"deposito" el uno por ciento
Marisol Sahagun
3saco el uno por ciento /me tomo el uno por ciento para mí
David Hollywood


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saco el uno por ciento /me tomo el uno por ciento para mí


Explanation:
un par de ideas ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-12-04 00:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

significa que el toma el uno por ciento como ganancia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-04 00:26:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eso es una opción ... podría significar que pone el uno por ciento de su capital ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-04 00:27:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pero normalmente "bank" = sacar la ganancia como ingreso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-04 03:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y "él"

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"deposito" el uno por ciento


Explanation:
Una opción :)

Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53