KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

appropriateness

Spanish translation: La idoneidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appropriateness
Spanish translation:La idoneidad
Entered by: lbotto

05:14 Dec 4, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / terms of reference guide
English term or phrase: appropriateness
Establish regular and separate systems of reporting to the audit comittee by each of management and the independent auditor regarding any significant judgements made in management's preparation of the financial statements and the view of each as to appropriateness of such judgements.
lbotto
La idoneidad
Explanation:
lo adecuado, lo idóneo.
Selected response from:

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Lo apropiado
Yaotl Altan
4conformidad
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4La idoneidadOliver Toogood


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Lo apropiado


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
6 mins

agree  Constantinos Faridis
1 hr

agree  britos
17 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La idoneidad


Explanation:
lo adecuado, lo idóneo.

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformidad


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081