KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

raised for consideration at the Full Board

Spanish translation: se pongan a la consideración del consejo de administración pleno


05:53 Dec 4, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / terms of reference guide
English term or phrase: raised for consideration at the Full Board
...and see to it that matters related to succession planning within the company are raised for consideration at the Full Board.
lbotto
Spanish translation:se pongan a la consideración del consejo de administración pleno
Explanation:
Otra opción. En México, Board of Directors se traduce como Consejo de Administración.
Selected response from:

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1se pongan a la consideración del consejo de administración pleno
Claudia Reynaud
4 +1se planteen para consideración en la reunión/asamblea del directorio en pleno
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raised for consideration at the full board
se planteen para consideración en la reunión/asamblea del directorio en pleno


Explanation:
Eso dice :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-04 06:01:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón: "Se planteen para consideración del directorio en pleno" es suficiente.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: p "se pongan a consideración ...
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafa. Tomo nota :)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raised for consideration at the full board
se pongan a la consideración del consejo de administración pleno


Explanation:
Otra opción. En México, Board of Directors se traduce como Consejo de Administración.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  britos
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!