KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

legal and regulatory compliance matters

Spanish translation: materias/asuntos relacionados con el cumplimiento de leyes y reglamentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal and regulatory compliance matters
Spanish translation:materias/asuntos relacionados con el cumplimiento de leyes y reglamentos
Entered by: lbotto

05:35 Dec 5, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / terms of reference guide
English term or phrase: legal and regulatory compliance matters
Review, with the company's counsel, legal and regulatory compliance matters; including corporate securities trading policies, and matters that could have a significant impact on the organization's financial statements.
lbotto
materias/asuntos relacionados con el cumplimiento de leyes y reglamentos
Explanation:
Ahí está :)
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2materias/asuntos relacionados con el cumplimiento de leyes y reglamentos
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4temas de conformidad legal y reglamentaria
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
materias/asuntos relacionados con el cumplimiento de leyes y reglamentos


Explanation:
Ahí está :)

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gonzalo ;)

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: asuntos
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafa. En Chile, "materias", "asuntos" y "cuestiones" son sinónimos en este contexto :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temas de conformidad legal y reglamentaria


Explanation:
Compliance también se entiende por conformidad.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench