KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

corporate securities trading policies

Spanish translation: políticas de comercialización / intermediación de valores corporativos / empresariales / de la empresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate securities trading policies
Spanish translation:políticas de comercialización / intermediación de valores corporativos / empresariales / de la empresa
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

05:36 Dec 5, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / terms of reference guide
English term or phrase: corporate securities trading policies
Review, with the company's counsel, legal and regulatory compliance matters; including corporate securities trading policies, and matters that could have a significant impact on the organization's financial statements.
lbotto
políticas de comercialización / intermediación de valores corporativos / empresariales / de la ...
Explanation:
empresa.

Para mí, éste sería el sentido.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1políticas de comercialización / intermediación de valores corporativos / empresariales / de la ...
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4políticas de contratación de valores
Gonzalo Tutusaus
4política corporativa de intermediación de valores
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
política corporativa de intermediación de valores


Explanation:
Eso es :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-12-05 05:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O política de la empresa sobre intermediación de valores, como prefieras.


María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
políticas de contratación de valores


Explanation:
A falta de más contexto, yo interpreto que se refiere a las políticas de la empresa que regulan sus propias actividades de contratación (compra y venta) de valores.

Un saludo

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 888

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
políticas de comercialización / intermediación de valores corporativos / empresariales / de la ...


Explanation:
empresa.

Para mí, éste sería el sentido.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Marisol.