KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

MD&A

Spanish translation: Discusión y análisis de gestión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MD&A
Spanish translation:Discusión y análisis de gestión
Entered by: lbotto

05:53 Dec 5, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / terms of reference guide
English term or phrase: MD&A
...provide written cerification with annual and interim financial statements and MD&A and the annual information form.
lbotto
Discusión y análisis de gestión
Explanation:
Espero que te guste.
Selected response from:

Charlene Siffre
Japan
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Discusión y análisis de gestión
Charlene Siffre
4Discusión y Análisis Gerencial de Condiciones Financieras y
lorenab23


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
md&a
Discusión y Análisis Gerencial de Condiciones Financieras y


Explanation:
Read the MD&A
You can find a narrative explanation of a company’s financial performance in a section of the quarterly or annual report entitled, “Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations.”
http://www.sec.gov/investor/pubs/begfinstmtguide.htm

Cuales son las áreas de Revelación de la Información No-Financiera que dan las
empresas emisoras y a la que más atención deben prestar los responsables de
diseñar políticas, las mismas empresas emisoras, los inversores y los intermediarios?
Hay deficiencias importantes en los actuales marcos regulatorios y en las prácticas en
materia como Discusión y Análisis Gerencial de Condiciones Financieras y Resultados de Operaciones (MD&A)
http://www.oecd.org/dataoecd/1/6/2085740.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2010-12-05 06:28:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, the full answer didn't fit, it should be:
Discusión y Análisis Gerencial de Condiciones Financieras y Resultados de Operaciones

lorenab23
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
md&a
Discusión y análisis de gestión


Explanation:
Espero que te guste.

Charlene Siffre
Japan
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias