KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

has relied on any possible exemptions

Spanish translation: ...el emisor ha contemplado cualquier posible exención


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has relied on any possible exemptions
Spanish translation:...el emisor ha contemplado cualquier posible exención
Entered by: lbotto

15:32 Dec 8, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / terms of reference guide
English term or phrase: has relied on any possible exemptions
Ensure disclosure in the information form, at any time since the commencement of most recently completed finacial year, the issuer has relied on any possible exemptions for Audit Committees.
lbotto
...el emisor ha contemplado cualquier posible exención
Explanation:
Yo diría "...el emisor ha contemplado cualquier posible exención..."

Un saludo
Selected response from:

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...el emisor ha contemplado cualquier posible exención
Gonzalo Tutusaus
4ha confiado en posibles exenciones
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...el emisor ha contemplado cualquier posible exención


Explanation:
Yo diría "...el emisor ha contemplado cualquier posible exención..."

Un saludo

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 888
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Marisol, un saludo

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ha confiado en posibles exenciones


Explanation:
Mi lectura. No es necesario traducir "any", y en este caso se trata de que el emisor ha estado confiando en obtener exenciones.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329