KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

deems necessary or appropriate

Spanish translation: (cuando) ... lo considere/estime necesario o conveniente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deems necessary or appropriate
Spanish translation:(cuando) ... lo considere/estime necesario o conveniente
Entered by: lbotto

15:35 Dec 8, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / terms of reference guide
English term or phrase: deems necessary or appropriate
Perform any other activities consistent with this Charter, the Ggoverning law, as the committee or the board deems necessary or appropriate.
lbotto
(cuando) ... lo considere/estime necesario o conveniente
Explanation:
lo de "necesario o conveniente" es una especie de caballito de batalla que se ve todo el tiempo.
Ejemplo: http://www.sccot.org.co/BancoConocimiento/E/estatutossccot8/...

Solo otra opción
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7(cuando) ... lo considere/estime necesario o conveniente
Mónica Algazi
4 +1lo considera necesario o adecuado
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lo considera necesario o adecuado


Explanation:
My suggestion.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Martinez: Correcta tu sugerencia, no hay mucha vuelta que darle. :-)
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Adriana!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(cuando) ... lo considere/estime necesario o conveniente


Explanation:
lo de "necesario o conveniente" es una especie de caballito de batalla que se ve todo el tiempo.
Ejemplo: http://www.sccot.org.co/BancoConocimiento/E/estatutossccot8/...

Solo otra opción

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 356
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  MPGS: :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, MPGS.

agree  teresa quimper
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teresa.

agree  Marisol Sahagun
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marisol.

agree  Robert Mavros
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Robert.

agree  masiel
6 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
7 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): María Eugenia Wachtendorff, Victoria Frazier