KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

handle

Spanish translation: hacerse cargo / ocuparse / atender / administrar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:handle
Spanish translation:hacerse cargo / ocuparse / atender / administrar
Entered by: lbotto

04:46 Dec 13, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / terms of reference guide
English term or phrase: handle
Develop and implement a process to handle any nominees for director who are recommended by security holders.
lbotto
hacerse cargo / ocuparse / atender / administrar
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5hacerse cargo / ocuparse / atender / administrar
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5gestionar
raulbo1


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hacerse cargo / ocuparse / atender / administrar


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliver Toogood: Hacerse cargo de para mi!
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Oliver.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Margot.

agree  Ray Flores
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ray.

agree  eski: Nice job, Rafa! Saludos:eski
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, tocayo.

agree  Marisol Sahagun
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marisol.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gestionar


Explanation:
Aunque parece ser que ya has decidido y las traducciones de mi compañero son perfectamente válidas yo en este caso hubiera elegido el verbo gestionar.Pero por supuesto es sólo una sugerencia.Tú decides.

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 89