KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

departures from tha code

Spanish translation: desviaciones del código


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:departures from tha code
Spanish translation:desviaciones del código
Entered by: lbotto

05:46 Dec 15, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / terms of reference guide
English term or phrase: departures from tha code
ensure that any departures from the code by a director or senior officer that constitute a "material chanhe" within the meaning of National Instrument - Disclosure Standards, are reported in a manner that fully meets regulatory requirements.
lbotto
desviaciones del código
Explanation:
Las descviaciones realizadas por personal de la alta gerencia, que constituyan un cambio importante en las normas del National Instrument - Disclosure Standards, son reportadas de forma tal que estén dentro de las regulaciones.
Selected response from:

Otto Albers
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1infracción al reglamento
David Hollywood
5desviaciones del códigoOtto Albers
4variaciones del código
raulbo1


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infracción al reglamento


Explanation:
Las citaciones por infracción al reglamento de estacionamiento deberán ser refutadas o pagadas dentro de los primeros 21 días a partir de la ...
www.ci.national-city.ca.us › City Government › En Espanol - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-15 05:53:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: del

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Reynaud
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variaciones del código


Explanation:
En mi opinión se trata de variaciones sobre el diferente estatus que tiene la persona que ha solicitado la patente

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 89

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desviaciones del código


Explanation:
Las descviaciones realizadas por personal de la alta gerencia, que constituyan un cambio importante en las normas del National Instrument - Disclosure Standards, son reportadas de forma tal que estén dentro de las regulaciones.

Otto Albers
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias