KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

adequate detail

Spanish translation: nivel de detalle suficiente/apropiado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adequate detail
Spanish translation:nivel de detalle suficiente/apropiado
Entered by: lbotto

23:22 Dec 16, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / terms of reference guide
English term or phrase: adequate detail
This anual report shall include adequate detail to meet or exceed any regulatory or governance disclosure requirements,...
lbotto
nivel de detalle suficiente/apropiado
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia: "El presente informe anual se elaborará con un nivel de detalle suficiente/apropiado/adecuado para cumplir con o superar cualesquiera normas o requerimientos gubernamentales de divulgación..."
Selected response from:

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2desglose adecuado/conveniente
raulbo1
5 +2nivel de detalle suficiente/apropiado
Claudia Reynaud


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nivel de detalle suficiente/apropiado


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia: "El presente informe anual se elaborará con un nivel de detalle suficiente/apropiado/adecuado para cumplir con o superar cualesquiera normas o requerimientos gubernamentales de divulgación..."

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOmar H
10 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Omar!

agree  Jorge Merino: Bien dicho
11 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Jorge!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desglose adecuado/conveniente


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.Suerte.

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  britos
3 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias britos

agree  Toni Castano
17 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias Toni